View the top Connecticut video production companies that can help you engage your target audience and expand your customer pool through creative video content. Find the right partner for your project based on cost, reviews, projects, expertise, team size and more.
Organic rankings are determined by five factors: top services, reviews, portfolio, awards/press, and team expertise. Sponsored listings pay for a placement that appears above organic positions. Sponsorship does not affect star ratings or review content - read more on our methodology page.
The Video Production Specialists
Miceli Productions is a comprehensive video production company in central Connecticut, dedicated to delivering top-notch services...
Top Services:
- Video Production
- Audio Production
- Video Marketing
- Content Marketing
- Show more
- Location
- Southington, Connecticut
- Number of Employees
- Under 49
- Average Hourly Rate
- $195/hr
- Portfolios Count
- 4 Projects Listed
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profile, its website, and other relevant accountsMiceli Productions Services
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profileStanley Access Technologies Amphenol Corporation Datto Avangrid Sennheiser CompassMSP ALS Confluent Medical Acuren OneDigital
Miceli Productions Reviews & Testimonials

Audio Production Review from Danielle Hicks
They were instrumental in helping us do a last minute pivot to hosting a virtual tradeshow booth and webinar. With their help, we were able to quickly put together a successful virtual launch of our product family.

Video Production Review from R. Adam Norwitt
Everyone around the world who I have heard from commented that it seemed like a professional television broadcast...but better! Thank you so much for making today a resounding success.

Video Production Review from Adria Boyle
The team at Miceli Productions are true masters of their art. They bring to the table the newest technologies in film, editing and graphics, out-of-the-box ways of getting our vision executed on a tight budget, and ideas on how to bring our stories and messages to the next level. I can count on them to meet tight timelines and deliver each edit back with all of our feedback addressed.
Reviews verified by DesignRush and sourced from the agency's profile View All ReviewsA seasoned crew of Production Professionals
We are a video production company that specializes in telling your story with exceptional video content...
Top Services:
- Video Production
- Video Marketing
- Creative Services
- Advertising
- Show more
- Location
- Branford, Connecticut
- Number of Employees
- Under 49
- Average Hourly Rate
- $175/hr
- Minimal Budget
- $10,000 - $25,000
- Portfolios Count
- 3 Projects Listed
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profile, its website, and other relevant accountsDirectLine Media Services
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profileHall & Partners New Britain EMS Futures Inc. Prepare to Launch U Taubman EFP Morris Group Regan Communications Colony Hills Capital Cornell Scott-Hill Health Center
DirectLine Media Reviews & Testimonials
Pierre Rhodes's Review Sourced from Google
Working with David at DirectLine Media was a pleasure. We had to record 2 people for AI avatars and had specific requirements. David and team had everything setup to meet those requirements when we arrived. We anticipated being done by a certain time and DirectLine Media has all done hours before we thought we would need. Saved our team time with the efficiency and professionalism they provided. I highly recommend using again and we might as we expand our AI avatar staff.
John Seagrave's Review Sourced from Google
Huge shout-out to Dave and his crew. I got to know Dave through some Chamber of Commerce events and knew that when the time came, we'd use him to update our marketing videos. Dave and Co. were great to communicate with and had a vision. The shoot was easy, well planned, and comfortable. They turned around the video very quickly and it looks great! Highly recommend to anyone they call Dave for their video marketing needs!
Rachel Henderson's Review Sourced from Google
Dave and his crew were great! Dave was very flexible and professional. He patiently guided us through the whole process and everyone was impressed by the end result. If we ever did a video again, we would call him in a heartbeat.
Reviews verified by DesignRush and sourced from the agency's profile View All ReviewsRedefining Corporate Branding Through Innovation
Tenet Partners leads the way in corporate branding and product innovation. Our human-centered design approach integrates branding and innovation to create value for companies, employees, and customers. We transform experiences, accelerate growth, and deliver compelling brand journeys...
Top Services:
- Branding
- Digital Services
- Product Design
- Video Production
- Logo Design
- Show more
- Location
- Norwalk, Connecticut
- Number of Employees
- Under 49
- Average Hourly Rate
- $250/hr
- Minimal Budget
- $50,000 & Up
- Portfolios Count
- 5 Projects Listed
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profile, its website, and other relevant accountsTenet Partners Services
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profileMastercard Spectrum Enterprise Edwards Lifesciences Gore APM Terminals Collins Aerospace John Deere Long Beach Airport Vallen Hartford Steam Boiler
Say it With Video!
We help broadcasters and producers working on documentaries, corporate and industrial films, find the right camera crew and help in New England and NYC. Equipment or personal or both. 20 years of experience...
Top Services:
- Creative Services
- Branding
- Video Production
- Advertising
- Show more
- Location
- New Haven, Connecticut
- Number of Employees
- Under 49
- Average Hourly Rate
- $125/hr
- Minimal Budget
- $1,000 - $10,000
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profile, its website, and other relevant accountsSN Media Services LLC Services
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profileHP Yale University AT&T BBC ABC PBS
Creating Compelling Stories That Forge Connections.
Veda Films is a dynamic video production and marketing enterprise offering creative video solutions tailored for both corporate entities and non-profit organizations. Our expertise lies in crafting compelling visual narratives that effectively communicate brand messages, positioning us as a trusted partner in...
Top Services:
- Creative Services
- Audio Production
- Video Production
- Branding
- Video Marketing
- Show more
- Location
- Stamford, Connecticut
- Number of Employees
- Under 49
- Minimal Budget
- $1,000 - $10,000
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profile, its website, and other relevant accountsVeda Films Services
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profileThe Well For Women Torrance Productions 311 Productions
Video Production Companies in Connecticut by City
Related Services in Connecticut
Popular Services
Why companies trust DesignRush
Every agency is independently vetted before it can be listed or ranked
Some agencies pay for sponsored placement, clearly labeled and held to the same vetting standards.
Latest Trends Related to Video Production







