Our industry experts identified the top-rated United States Windows app development companies that build fast and user-friendly applications for Windows devices. Compare listings by reviews, cost of services and team size to select the best partner for your needs!
Organic rankings are determined by five factors: top services, reviews, portfolio, awards/press, and team expertise. Sponsored listings pay for a placement that appears above organic positions. Sponsorship does not affect star ratings or review content - read more on our methodology page.
Native | Hybrid | IOS & Android Mobile App Development
NewAgeSys IT, Top Mobile App Development Company in NJ, provide mobile app development services to various vertical such as Healthcare, Fitness, Social & Networking, Sports, Education, Utility, On Demand Services etc. We take care of Mobile App UI/UX Design & Development, API & Back-end Programming...
Top Services:
- Mobile App Development
- Web Development
- Software Development
- Web Design
- ERP Consulting
- Show more
- Location
- Princeton, New Jersey
- Number of Employees
- 250 - 499
- Average Hourly Rate
- $25/hr
- Minimal Budget
- $10,000 - $25,000
- Portfolios Count
- 21 Projects Listed
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profile, its website, and other relevant accountsNewAgeSysIT Services
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profileISRA WhipFlip Foogly Foods Zen For Teens Moly H8 M8 D8 Flash Ads Local IL Safety 24 Our CosMediCenter
NewAgeSysIT Reviews & Testimonials

Mobile App Development Review from Luz Angela Zidziunas
From the beginning they were excellent at helping me bring my ideas to life, paying attention to all the details I wanted to incorporate in the app and also giving me their ideas and suggestions.

Mobile App Development Review from David Chabukashvili
They delivered everything on time and it was of great quality. They go above and beyond to meet your requirements and deliver the product you are looking for.

Mobile App Development Review from LARRY SEIBEL
They are very knowledgeable in the sense that they have built so many of these types of applications that they always deliver on time. Exceptional service!
Reviews verified by DesignRush and sourced from the agency's profile View All ReviewsDesign by people for people
IXD Büro is a cozy European atelier specializing in custom web design and exceptional UX/UI solutions. As a boutique studio, our small, dedicated team approaches each project like true craftsmen...
Top Services:
- Branding
- Design Services
- Web Design
- UI/UX Design
- Web Development
- Show more
- Location
- San Francisco, California
- Number of Employees
- Under 49
- Average Hourly Rate
- $40/hr
- Minimal Budget
- $10,000 - $25,000
- Portfolios Count
- 8 Projects Listed
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profile, its website, and other relevant accountsIXD Büro Services
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profileXaman VIA Labs Tap2 UNO Home Loans Millers Ale House
IXD Büro Reviews & Testimonials

Design Services Review from Ben Donahower
We've collaborated with Interactive Design on numerous projects and continue to be impressed by their strategic thinking, creativity, and technical expertise. The team is deeply invested in delivering apps that are not only beautiful but also scalable and user-centered. Interactive Design is a true partner in innovation: responsive, thoughtful, and always pushing to build better digital products.
Reviews verified by DesignRush and sourced from the agency's profile View All ReviewsIntentional Experiences
We provide expert UX consulting with 18+ years proven success. Our multi-disciplinary team delivers product strategy, user research, UX design, training and experience testing. We have offices in Toronto, Ottawa, Canada, New York USA and Cambridge, London, UK...
Top Services:
- UI/UX Design
- Digital Services
- Product Design
- Staff Augmentation
- Market Research
- Show more
- Location
- New York City, New York
- Number of Employees
- Under 49
- Minimal Budget
- $10,000 - $25,000
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profile, its website, and other relevant accountsAkendi Inc. Services
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profileARM Staples Unicef Aviva Government of Canada McAfee RoyalLePage Rogers YMCA Worldbank
Innovate, Code, Elevate Transforming Ideas into Reality.
H.R. Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd. is a leading IT company offering cutting-edge software development, web solutions, and digital marketing services. We specialize in ERP, CRM, mobile app development, and AI-driven solutions for businesses of all sizes. With a customer-centric approach, we deliver innovative...
Top Services:
- Software Development
- Web Development
- Digital Marketing
- Mobile App Development
- Show more
- Location
- Ontario, California
- Number of Employees
- Under 49
- Average Hourly Rate
- $30/hr
- Minimal Budget
- $10,000 - $25,000
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profile, its website, and other relevant accountsH.R Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd. Services
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profileMaddares Riyadh Rehab Taaheel Salec Enriched Academy IOCL Indian Railway EDCIL Noida Authority BLK Hospital
Related Mobile App Development Specializations in the US
- Android
- Application Modernization
- Consumer
- Cross-Platform
- eCommerce
- Educational
- Enterprise
- Financial
- Fitness App Development
- Games
- Government
- Healthcare
- HTML5
- iPad
- iPhone
- Mobile App design
- Publishing
- React Native
- Small Businesses App Development
- Social Network Apps
- Sports App Development
- Startup
- Travel App Development
- Wearables
Popular Services
Why companies trust DesignRush
Every agency is independently vetted before it can be listed or ranked
Some agencies pay for sponsored placement, clearly labeled and held to the same vetting standards.






