Discover the best managed IT service providers in New Jersey to elevate your business operations. DesignRush connects you with top agencies trusted by Fortune 500 brands like GIZ and Atlas Copco. With over 40,000 vetted agencies and more than 100,000 client-agency matches monthly, you can trust our platform to help you find the right partner. Compare providers by industry expertise, client type, budget, reviews, team size, and portfolio.
Organic rankings are determined by five factors: top services, reviews, portfolio, awards/press, and team expertise. Sponsored listings pay for a placement that appears above organic positions. Sponsorship does not affect star ratings or review content - read more on our methodology page.
United States × New Jersey × Construction × Sort by: Top Rated ×Clear Filters
Rivell is a leading Managed IT Services Provider (MSP) based in New Jersey, serving clients in North America. With a team of experienced IT professionals, Rivell offers a comprehensive suite of IT solutions tailored to meet each client's unique needs...
Top Services:
IT Services
Cloud Consulting
Cybersecurity
Managed Services
Software Development
Show more
Location
Mantua Township, New Jersey
Number of Employees
Under 49
Average Hourly Rate
$40/hr
Portfolios Count
4 Projects Listed
Rivell Services
IT Services
Cloud Consulting
Cybersecurity
Managed Services
Software Development
IT Compliance Solution
Mobile App Development
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profile, its website, and other relevant accounts
IT Industry
Film Industry
Education Industry
Healthcare
Small Businesses
State and Local Government
Law Firms
Non - Profits
Fintech
Retail
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profile
Rivell Reviews & Testimonials
Hamed Sadeghian CEO at Nearfield instrument
5.0★
Mobile App Development Review from Hamed Sadeghian
Our world's first linked carsharing marketplace has been made possible in large part by the technical expertise and inventiveness of their team. Rivell not only met but surpassed our expectations by providing a mobile app that is easy to use and flawlessly integrated, enabling individuals to carpool anywhere. With open communication, prompt delivery, and a sincere commitment to our goal, our cooperation with Rivell has shown to be a useful one.
Giorgio Tinacci CEO at Casavo
5.0★
Cybersecurity Review from Giorgio Tinacci
It was a pleasure working with Rivell on the internet testing automation for our real estate services company. The organization developed a strong system to effectively handle quality assurance (QA) by offering both manual testing and test automation. Thanks to Rivell's proactive and adaptable attitude, the deployment of a new portal was made possible by its smooth integration into our Agile process. The agency's professionalism and level of experience pleased us.
Hank Sorensen CEO at iad florida
5.0★
IT Services Review from Hank Sorensen
Our organization hired Rivell developers and a project manager to provide IT services for assisting IAD Florida in locating accommodation. During the project, there was close collaboration between our team and Rivell. Initially, both teams worked together to plan the construction of the product and gather required project data. Subsequently, their team added features to our software. Finally, after successful launch, our client expressed satisfaction with the outcome. This collaboration appears to have been effective in achieving the project's goals.
Reviews verified by DesignRush and sourced from the agency's profile View All Reviews
Our Award-Winning IT Services Help Organizations Win with Technology.
Our mission is to unleash the potential of growth-oriented businesses through collaborative partnerships, exceptional service, and comprehensive managed IT solutions. To accomplish that, we use The Exigent Method, a proven process for road mapping your IT journey to align with your goals...
Top Services:
Managed Services
IT Services
Cybersecurity
Cloud Consulting
IT Compliance Solution
Show more
Location
Morristown, New Jersey
Number of Employees
Under 49
Minimal Budget
$1,000 - $10,000
Portfolios Count
3 Projects Listed
Exigent Technologies LLC Services
Managed Services
IT Services
Cybersecurity
Cloud Consulting
IT Compliance Solution
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profile, its website, and other relevant accounts
ID Care
Klenk Law
California Association of Professional Employees
Mt Arlington Family Dentistry
HR Acuity
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profile
Exigent Technologies LLC Reviews & Testimonials
Michael Vetter Chief Information Officer at MacKenzie-Childs
5.0★
IT Services Review from Michael Vetter
The Exigent team provided local project implementation and support for our retail store and office in NYC. In my experience the whole team is committed to doing whatever it takes to exceed expectations.
Anthony Puccio CFO at Heath Village Retirement Community
5.0★
IT security Review from Anthony Puccio
Couldn't ask for a better business partner. I trust them completely with our network and security needs. They are technically competent, professional and personable.
Bob Congionti Chief Operating Officer at Englewood Lab
5.0★
IT Services Review from Bob Congionti
I have been contracting Exigent since 2001 with 2 different companies. They are and have always been extremely responsive, consistent and a pleasure to work with. They truly walk the walk when it comes to SERVICE and most importantly, "HONEST"
Reviews verified by DesignRush and sourced from the agency's profile View All Reviews
Custom Software Development, Product Engineering & Digital Transformation
I-Verve Inc. specializes in custom software development, product engineering, and digital transformation to help businesses scale, automate, and innovate. With expertise in AI, cloud, and enterprise applications, we empower startups, SMBs, and enterprises to stay ahead in the evolving digital world...
Top Services:
Mobile App Development
AI Development
DevOps Consulting
Managed Services
Software Development
Show more
Location
Edison, New Jersey
Number of Employees
100 - 249
Average Hourly Rate
$45/hr
Portfolios Count
16 Projects Listed
i-Verve Services
Mobile App Development
AI Development
DevOps Consulting
Managed Services
Software Development
IoT
Blockchain
Staff Augmentation
Cybersecurity
Web Design
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profile, its website, and other relevant accounts
Datamatics Digital Ltd an entity of Datamatics Global Services Ltd is a well-recognized leading data mining and application development company that delivers avant-garde software services with a specialized focus on web & mobile product engineering, application development & maintenance services...
Top Services:
IT Services
Big Data Analytics
Market Research
CRM Consulting
Managed Services
Show more
Location
Edison, New Jersey
Number of Employees
1000 & Up
Average Hourly Rate
$30/hr
Datamatics Services
IT Services
Big Data Analytics
Market Research
CRM Consulting
Managed Services
DevOps Consulting
BPO
AI Development
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profile, its website, and other relevant accounts
Ascendant is a Managed Service Provider specializing in managed IT services, cybersecurity, and IT support. With 30+ years of combined experience, Ascendant is recognized for fast response, deep technical knowledge, and consistently high service standards...
Top Services:
Managed Services
IT Services
Cybersecurity
Cloud Consulting
Show more
Location
Franklin Township, New Jersey
Number of Employees
Under 49
Average Hourly Rate
$165/hr
Minimal Budget
$1,000 - $10,000
Portfolios Count
3 Projects Listed
Ascendant | New Jersey Managed IT Services Company Services
Managed Services
IT Services
Cybersecurity
Cloud Consulting
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profile, its website, and other relevant accounts
Dell
Nexvita
Datto
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profile
Ascendant | New Jersey Managed IT Services Company Reviews & Testimonials
Joy Johnson Review from Google
5.0★
Joy Johnson's Review Sourced from Google
Excellent Service! Mitchell stepped in to cover for an IT requirement and spent a Friday evening with our External consultant to upgrade SAGE 100. He was very responsive and used his expertise to assist to make this happen. Thank you very much for your kind and appreciated help. Joy Johnson - Imunon Inc.
Mary Reven Review from Google
5.0★
Mary Reven's Review Sourced from Google
Through the organization I work for I have dealt with several IT services, and Ascendant is by far the best. Every person I have had contact with is extremely knowledgeable and efficient. There has never been an issue that could not remedied. Each employee is personable and helpful. Ascendant is a fantastic resource for your IT needs.
Nick Mazza Review from Google
5.0★
Nick Mazza's Review Sourced from Google
Nathan is alaway a great help for us and a pleasure to work with. Had the pleasure of meeting Devin today. This company hires nothing but the best. Highly recommended.
Reviews verified by DesignRush and sourced from the agency's profile View All Reviews
Standard Forge is dedicated to the art of crafting logos, designs, advertisements and other visual assets that elevate your company's status as a frontrunner in the industry...
Top Services:
Creative Services
Digital Marketing
Managed Services
SEO
PPC
Show more
Location
Jackson Township, New Jersey
Number of Employees
Under 49
Minimal Budget
$1,000 - $10,000
Standard Forge Services
Creative Services
Digital Marketing
Managed Services
SEO
PPC
UI/UX Design
Web Development
WordPress Website Design
Graphic Design
Print Design
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profile, its website, and other relevant accounts
Since 2021, our small yet dedicated team has thrived on solving intricate problems and powering digital transformation. With extensive experience in online entrepreneurship and cutting-edge development, were here to bring your ideas to lifeefficiently, reliably, and with a masterful touch of innovation...
Top Services:
Web Development
SEO
DevOps Consulting
Managed Services
WordPress Website Design
Show more
Location
Jersey City, New Jersey
Number of Employees
Under 49
Average Hourly Rate
$25/hr
Minimal Budget
Under $1,000
Aliph Marketing Studio Services
Web Development
SEO
DevOps Consulting
Managed Services
WordPress Website Design
eCommerce Development
Web Design
Mobile App Development
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profile, its website, and other relevant accounts
Transforming Technology Into Growth For NJ Businesses
Blueclone Networks, a Business Technology Advisor and Managed Services Provider (MSP/MSSP) provides Computer Services, Cloud Apps, VoIP, Helpdesk, and Cybersecurity to SMB along with Co-Managed IT Services to larger organizations & Enterprise...
Top Services:
Managed Services
Cybersecurity
IT Services
Cloud Consulting
IT Compliance Solution
Show more
Location
Princeton, New Jersey
Number of Employees
Under 49
Average Hourly Rate
$195/hr
Minimal Budget
$1,000 - $10,000
Portfolios Count
3 Projects Listed
Blueclone Networks Services
Managed Services
Cybersecurity
IT Services
Cloud Consulting
IT Compliance Solution
Business Consulting
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profile, its website, and other relevant accounts
Assa Abloy
Johnson & Johnson
Lufthansa
Princeton University
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profile
Blueclone Networks Reviews & Testimonials
NS SEO Review from Google
5.0★
NS SEO's Review Sourced from Google
Working with Blueclone Networks has been a very good experience. As an automated AI SEO software (SaaS) company NytroSEO, we found their expertise in AI and managed services to be incredibly useful. Blueclone offered us invaluable advice that we've successfully integrated and became a trusted advisor. Their professionalism and technical knowledge were very helpful and are greatly appreciated. We highly recommend Blueclone Networks' managed IT, cloud, and cybersecurity services. Thank you for your exceptional support!
Michael Platt Review from Google
5.0★
Michael Platt's Review Sourced from Google
We started working with Blueclone after trying a few other Managed IT Service Providers (MSPs) in the greater Philadelphia area, and we are so pleased with our decision to partner with Blueclone.From the moment we switched, we noticed an improvement in IT services, both day-to-day Help Desk support, as well as strategic business guidance—something that was lacking with previous providers.Ultimately, Blueclone has made our business operations more efficient, secure, and reliable while offering predictable monthly costs that are worth every dollar. As a small business, this is invaluable.I would highly recommend BlueClone as a trusted IT Support partner.
Hauyin Leung Review from Google
5.0★
Hauyin Leung's Review Sourced from Google
Blueclone crew saved my business swiftly in a last minute reach out. One of my employees computer was hacked and with BlueClone on the line, we were able to recover accounts and most importantly developed a clear security protocol for my teams moving forward. We feel so much more secure and I highly recommend small businesses to seek and review the security measures they have in place. BlueClone team members were so fast and approachable in helping me. What was an emergency turned into a great learning opportunity for my company. So glad I found them!
Reviews verified by DesignRush and sourced from the agency's profile View All Reviews