Our industry experts evaluated and ranked the top-performing outsourcing companies in New York that offer effective solutions for clients across industries. Filter listings to personalize your search and choose the best fit for your needs, goals and budget.
Organic rankings are determined by five factors: top services, reviews, portfolio, awards/press, and team expertise. Sponsored listings pay for a placement that appears above organic positions. Sponsorship does not affect star ratings or review content - read more on our methodology page.
Empowering AI Excellence
AllianceTek Inc. is a Malvern, Pennsylvania-based software outsourcing firm specializing in custom development, mobile apps, web platforms, and Salesforce solutions. With 18 years in business and 580 completed projects, the 110-person team serves clients including the National Football League, Johnson &...
Top Services:
- Software Development
- Mobile App Development
- Web Development
- AI Development
- IoT
- Show more
- Location
- New York City, New York
- Number of Employees
- 100 - 249
- Average Hourly Rate
- $50/hr
- Minimal Budget
- $25,000 - $50,000
- Portfolios Count
- 59 Projects Listed
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profile, its website, and other relevant accountsAllianceTek Inc. Services
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profileGenpact Zydus USA NFL Johnson-Johnson Innosight Vacation Innovations CTDI Money360 Yeshiva University QNB
AllianceTek Inc. Reviews & Testimonials

Cross-Platform Review from Kristine Wilson
I've been working with AllianceTek for over five years, and they have been an invaluable technology partner. They seamlessly took over a complex project from previous vendors and have since played a crucial role in managing both our app and website.Their team is highly knowledgeable, resourceful, and adaptable, with expertise across various platforms. No matter the challenge, they approach each project with patience, professionalism, and a problem-solving mindset. Their ability to listen, provide clear solutions, and ensure smooth execution has made them a trusted extension of our team.Beyond their technical capabilities, what truly sets AllianceTek apart is their commitment to client success. They are responsive, proactive, and consistently go above and beyond to deliver results. I highly recommend them to anyone seeking a reliable, skilled, and collaborative development partner.

Mobile App Development Review from Kevin Labianco
We recently worked with AllianceTek regarding an app update, and they were professional, timely, and responsive as usual. Would recommend again!
Ravin Vasani's Review Sourced from Google
It's been great working in AllianceTek. User friendly working environment, I have learned so many things in this company. Management is very supportive.
Reviews verified by DesignRush and sourced from the agency's profile View All ReviewsFUELING DISRUPTION
EffectiveSoft is an AI-enabled product engineering company focused on digital products and enterprise systems. We combine software engineering, UX expertise, and AI capabilities to help companies build products that can adapt to changing requirements, integrations, and growth...
Top Services:
- Software Development
- Mobile App Development
- Big Data Analytics
- AI Development
- ERP Consulting
- Show more
- Location
- New York City, New York
- Number of Employees
- 250 - 499
- Average Hourly Rate
- $50/hr
- Minimal Budget
- $25,000 - $50,000
- Portfolios Count
- 29 Projects Listed
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profile, its website, and other relevant accountsEffectiveSoft Services
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profileCITY INDEX TruBridge CNote Plato Intelon Optics InCheq Nissin Foods Soutron Ltd. BullionRock InContinuum
EffectiveSoft Reviews & Testimonials

Software Development Review from Alex Silverstein
Over the past 13 years, I’ve valued the opportunity to work alongside this team. Their expertise played a central role in my company’s success, and I’ve come to rely on them for their consistency, attention to detail, and thoughtful approach.

Software Development Review from Philipe Araujo
We have had a highly positive experience utilizing EffectiveSoft's staff augmentation services for our Business Analyst and Quality Engineer needs. The professionals provided were not only highly skilled and knowledgeable but also integrated seamlessly with our existing team, requiring minimal ramp-up time. Their expertise in their respective fields significantly enhanced our project's efficiency and overall quality. We confidently recommend EffectiveSoft for any organization seeking top-tier talent to augment their teams and drive successful project outcomes.
Software Development Review from Sasja Ihn Christensen
Maersk Broker is pleased to provide this reference letter for EffectiveSoft, our trusted collaborator for complex web projects. From the initial stages of our projects, the team at EffectiveSoft demonstrated a deep understanding of our requirements and have been apro-active part of any problem-solving process. The team of offshore developers has been well-run through their lead developer, and we have only experienced a professional approach to our projects, as well as a pleasant and trust-based collaboration = between all members in the EffectiveSoft team and our own team. EffectiveSoft has furthermore proved to be highly flexible, adapting to our evolving needs and delivering reliable results under shifting circumstances and shifting priorities. They have furthermore been very quick to find and add the necessary resources to the team when needed, and we have only experienced professional and highly skilled consultants. This has also made on-boarding into projects faster and more efficient.In conclusion, it has been a pleasure working with EffectiveSoft, and I have no doubt that they will continue to be an asset to any collaborators in the future, adding value through their professionalism, dedication and understanding of business needs.
Reviews verified by DesignRush and sourced from the agency's profile View All ReviewsTop Mobile App Development Company Powered by AI & Blockchain
Ultrashield Technology is a top mobile app development company in INDIA, specializing in iOS, Android & cross-platform apps. With expertise in AI/ML, LLMs, and Blockchain, we deliver secure, scalable, and future-ready digital solutions trusted by startups and enterprises...
Top Services:
- Mobile App Development
- AI Development
- Software Development
- Blockchain
- Web Development
- Show more
- Location
- New York City, New York
- Number of Employees
- 50 - 99
- Average Hourly Rate
- $50/hr
- Minimal Budget
- $25,000 - $50,000
- Portfolios Count
- 9 Projects Listed
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profile, its website, and other relevant accountsUltrashield Technology Services
Data sourced from the agency's DesignRush profileNinjaHoldings PLINX CybSafe BYHOURS Astrotalk ERP BUDDIES Victory Cruise Lines Cranes24 Sunfood Superfoods Platzi
Ultrashield Technology Reviews & Testimonials

Software Development Review from George Kalogeropoulos
The collaboration between Ultrashield Technology proved to be an excellent experience for our HealthSherpa team. Our enrollment platform underwent improvements in flow, functionality and user-agent navigation through their helpful assistance. Their team restructured our requirements into clean effective solutions which matched our operational systems perfectly. Clear communication along with quick response times characterized our entire work engagement with Ultrashield Technology. The system updates have brought positive changes that we can clearly see since deployment. They acted as both a trustworthy and proficient collaborator throughout our entire project work period.
Shiv Verma's Review Sourced from Google
We partnered with Ultrashield Technology to develop a mobile app for our EdTech platform, and the experience was outstanding. From the initial concept to final deployment, their team demonstrated professionalism, innovation, and deep technical know-how.The app is intuitive, fast, and packed with features that truly enhance the learning experience for our users. They delivered everything on time and were always available for support or changes.If you're looking for an Excellent Mobile App Development Company in Noida, Ultrashield Technology is the one to trust. We couldn’t be happier with the results!
Mukesh S's Review Sourced from Google
I’m incredibly impressed with Ultrashield Technology for developing the perfect mobile app for my food delivery business. From understanding my requirements to executing a seamless, user-friendly, and scalable app — their team was professional, responsive, and highly skilled.Their attention to detail, design sensibility, and technical expertise truly exceeded my expectations. The app has already improved our customer engagement and order efficiency, and we’ve been getting amazing feedback from users.Without a doubt, Ultrashield Technology is the Best Mobile App Development company in India. Highly recommended for anyone looking to build a top-tier app for their business!
Reviews verified by DesignRush and sourced from the agency's profile View All Reviews
Related Services in New York
Related Software Development Specializations in New York
Popular Services
Top Qualities Of New York Outsourcing Firms
Why companies trust DesignRush
Every agency is independently vetted before it can be listed or ranked
Some agencies pay for sponsored placement, clearly labeled and held to the same vetting standards.
Latest Trends Related to Outsourcing Software Development





